Loading ...

Commitee members

Committees' Bureau Liaisons

2020-2024

dimitris diathesopoulos

  GRE

Disciplines' Coordination

christer magnusson

  SWE

Medical

camelia alina potec

  ROU

Athletes

marius van zeijts

  NED

Special Projects

tunde szabo

  HUN

Media / Press

predrag sloboda

  CRO

Marketing

joe caruana curran

  MLT

Water Polo

pia holmen

  DEN

Swimming

aleksandar sostar

  SRB

Water Polo

marco stacchiotti

  LUX

Swimming

alexey vlasenko

  RUS

Artistic Swimming

andrii vlaskov

  UKR

Diving

sami wahlman

  FIN

Masters

noam zwi

  ISR

Open Water Swimming

len officers

Awards Education Legal Facilities

Technical Swimming Committee

2020-2024

pia holmen

  DEN

Bureau Liaison

marco stacchiotti

  LUX

Bureau Liaison

craig hunter

  GBR

Chairman

alfonso wucherpfennig

  ESP

Vice Chairman

jens-christian iversen

  DEN

Secretary

vadim akhamadiev

  RUS

Member

jurgen bosch

  GER

Member

denis cadon

  FRA

Member

rune gran

  NOR

Member

ferenc kovácshegyi

  HUN

Member

jakub krzywda

  POL

Member

sergiy lyzak

  UKR

Member

erkan mutlu

  TUR

Member

ville riekkinen

  FIN

Member

gary stoops

  IRL

Member

jakub tesarek

  CZE

Member

amir tito

  ISR

Member

karina van holst pellekaan

  NED

Member

mireille zimmer

  LUX

Member

Technical Water Polo Committee

2020-2024

joe caruana curran

  MLT

Bureau Liaison

aleksandar sostar

  SRB

Bureau Liaison

angel moliner

  ESP

Chairman

tamas molnar

  HUN

Vice Chairman

dejan perisic

  SRB

Secretary

alexander bitadze

  GEO

Member

mark koganov

  AZE

Member

mihai angelo simion

  ROU

Member

milivoj bebic

  CRO

Member

stefan bottlik

  SVK

Member

marijo brguljan

  MNE

Member

andy im hoepelman

  NED

Member

roberto petronilli

  ITA

Member

jacques racine

  SUI

Member

matjaz rakovec

  SLO

Member

paulo ramos

  POR

Member

gadi schwartz

  ISR

Member

nikolaos stavropoulos

  GRE

Member

Technical Diving Committee

2020-2024

andrii vlaskov

  UKR

Bureau Liaison

frans van de konijnenburg

  NED

Chairman

anna sorokina

  UKR

Vice Chairman

klaus dibiasi

  ITA

Secretary

salih basparmak

  TUR

Member

georgi chobanov

  BUL

Member

sanda donoval

  CRO

Member

alexei evangulov

  GBR

Member

ildiko kelemen

  HUN

Member

bartlomej krynicki

  POL

Member

hana novotna

  CZE

Member

dolores saez de ibarra

  ESP

Member

holger schlepps

  GER

Member

arne tellefsen

  NOR

Member

snezana zugic

  SRB

Member

svetlana moiseeva

  RUS

Member

Technical Artistic Swimming Committee

2020-2024

noam zwi

  ISR

Bureau Liaison

ulla lucenius

  FIN

Chairman

maria thivaiou

  GRE

Vice Chairman

marie yildiz kavaklioglu

  FRA

Secretary

andida bouma

  NED

Member

christiane brenner-froemel

  AUT

Member

olga brusnikina

  RUS

Member

darko curuvija

  CRO

Member

ilona kralikova

  CZE

Member

ana montero

  ESP

Member

anastasiya petrenko

  UKR

Member

iva popovic

  SRB

Member

maria ramos

  GBR

Member

yogev rubichek yael

  ISR

Member

paolo soro

  ITA

Member

aliona svetlichnaya

  BLR

Member

judit vizi

  HUN

Member

Technical Open Water Swimming Committee

2020-2024

noam zwi

  ISR

Bureau Liaison

sam greetham

  GBR

Chairman

alexey akatiev

  RUS

Vice Chairman

massimo giuliani

  ITA

Secretary

petros arestis

  CYP

Member

baret avedikoglu

  TUR

Member

tania bogomilova

  BUL

Member

josé eduardo hernandez fernandez

  ESP

Member

danielle keller

  DEN

Member

rita lázár

  HUN

Member

aleksandar malenko

  MKD

Member

yizhac malul

  ISR

Member

dag rinden

  NOR

Member

shila sheth

  GER

Member

milos spanjol

  CRO

Member

oleksiy yesypenk

  UKR

Member

Master Committee

2020-2024

sami wahlman

  FIN

Bureau Liaison

hordur oddfrídarson

  ISL

Chairman

boris drobac

  SRB

Vice Chairman

grete kugler

  AUT

Secretary

geir andersen

  NOR

Member

carmen bunaciu

  ROU

Member

alexandr danilov

  RUS

Member

boris golosoun

  BLR

Member

lukasz jarochowski

  POL

Member

nicola latty

  GBR

Member

carlo mifsud

  MLT

Member

jan novotny

  CZE

Member

goran raca

  BIH

Member

umut salar

  TUR

Member

ulrike urbaniak

  GER

Member

mathilde vink

  NED

Member

Medical Committee

2020-2024

christer magnusson

  SWE

Bureau Liaison

kyriakos nanousis

  GRE

Chairman

naama constantini

  ISR

Vice Chairman

milica vukasinovic vesic

  SRB

Secretary

marian anghelescu

  ROU

Member

alexander beck

  GER

Member

dominique cupillard

  FRA

Member

jozsef furstner

  HUN

Member

susanne glasius tischer

  DEN

Member

vitaly guro

  RUS

Member

lorenzo marugo

  ITA

Member

wes o. zimmermann

  NED

Member

josip varvodic

  CRO

Member

Legal Committee

2020-2024

len officers

Bureau Liaison

maurice watkins

  GBR

Chairman

simon galea testaferrata

  MLT

Member

francesco vaccaro

  ITA

Member

Media Committee

2020-2024

tunde szabo

  HUN

Bureau Liaison

camillo cametti

  ITA

Chairman

rókur í jákupsstovu

  FAR

Member

georges kiehl

  FRA

Member

gergely csurka

  HUN

Len Media Manager